Skip to content

Finance Committee

Cllr Sarah Bennett-Wake
Cllr Sarah Bennett-Wake
Councillor
Councillor
Hurdsfield Ward
Hurdsfield Ward
Cllr Neil Puttick
Cllr Neil Puttick
Councillor
Councillor
Finance Committee (Chair)
Finance Committee (Chair)
South Ward
South Ward
Cllr Fiona Wilson
Cllr Fiona Wilson
Councillor & Deputy Mayor
Councillor & Deputy Mayor
Finance Committee (Vice-Chair), Personnel Committee (Chair)
Finance Committee (Vice-Chair), Personnel Committee (Chair)
South Ward
South Ward
Cllr Alift Harewood-Jones MBE
Cllr Alift Harewood-Jones MBE
Councillor
Councillor
West & Ivy Ward
West & Ivy Ward
Cllr Chris Wilcock
Cllr Chris Wilcock
Councillor
Councillor
Services Committee (Vice-Chair)
Services Committee (Vice-Chair)
Broken Cross and Upton Ward
Broken Cross and Upton Ward
Cllr Mike Hutchison
Cllr Mike Hutchison
Councillor
Councillor
Planning Committee (Chair)
Planning Committee (Chair)
West & Ivy Ward
West & Ivy Ward

Services Committee

Cllr Neil Puttick
Cllr Neil Puttick
Councillor
Councillor
Finance Committee (Chair)
Finance Committee (Chair)
South Ward
South Ward
Cllr Janet Jackson MBE
Cllr Janet Jackson MBE
Councillor
Councillor
Services Committee (Chair)
Services Committee (Chair)
Central Ward
Central Ward
Cllr Fiona Wilson
Cllr Fiona Wilson
Councillor & Deputy Mayor
Councillor & Deputy Mayor
Finance Committee (Vice-Chair), Personnel Committee (Chair)
Finance Committee (Vice-Chair), Personnel Committee (Chair)
South Ward
South Ward
Cllr Fin Shenton
Cllr Fin Shenton
Councillor
Councillor
Personnel Committee (Vice-Chair)
Personnel Committee (Vice-Chair)
Broken Cross and Upton Ward
Broken Cross and Upton Ward
Cllr Chris Wilcock
Cllr Chris Wilcock
Councillor
Councillor
Services Committee (Vice-Chair)
Services Committee (Vice-Chair)
Broken Cross and Upton Ward
Broken Cross and Upton Ward
Cllr Sarah Bennett-Wake
Cllr Sarah Bennett-Wake
Councillor
Councillor
Hurdsfield Ward
Hurdsfield Ward
Cllr Sandy Livingstone
Cllr Sandy Livingstone
Councillor
Councillor
Central Ward
Central Ward

Planning Committee

Cllr David Edwardes
Cllr David Edwardes
Councillor & Mayor
Councillor & Mayor
Planning Committee (Vice-Chair)
Planning Committee (Vice-Chair)
Tytherington Ward
Tytherington Ward
Cllr Sandy Livingstone
Cllr Sandy Livingstone
Councillor
Councillor
Central Ward
Central Ward
Cllr Lloyd Roberts
Cllr Lloyd Roberts
Councillor
Councillor
Tytherington Ward
Tytherington Ward
Cllr Janet Jackson MBE
Cllr Janet Jackson MBE
Councillor
Councillor
Services Committee (Chair)
Services Committee (Chair)
Central Ward
Central Ward
Cllr Fiona Wilson
Cllr Fiona Wilson
Councillor & Deputy Mayor
Councillor & Deputy Mayor
Finance Committee (Vice-Chair), Personnel Committee (Chair)
Finance Committee (Vice-Chair), Personnel Committee (Chair)
South Ward
South Ward
Cllr Mike Hutchison
Cllr Mike Hutchison
Councillor
Councillor
Planning Committee (Chair)
Planning Committee (Chair)
West & Ivy Ward
West & Ivy Ward

Personnel Committee

Cllr Janet Jackson MBE
Cllr Janet Jackson MBE
Councillor
Councillor
Services Committee (Chair)
Services Committee (Chair)
Central Ward
Central Ward
Cllr Fin Shenton
Cllr Fin Shenton
Councillor
Councillor
Personnel Committee (Vice-Chair)
Personnel Committee (Vice-Chair)
Broken Cross and Upton Ward
Broken Cross and Upton Ward
Cllr Fiona Wilson
Cllr Fiona Wilson
Councillor & Deputy Mayor
Councillor & Deputy Mayor
Finance Committee (Vice-Chair), Personnel Committee (Chair)
Finance Committee (Vice-Chair), Personnel Committee (Chair)
South Ward
South Ward
Cllr Sarah Bennett-Wake
Cllr Sarah Bennett-Wake
Councillor
Councillor
Hurdsfield Ward
Hurdsfield Ward

Upcoming Council Meetings...

Mon 21st Mar 2022, 7:00pm
Full Council
Mon 13th Jun 2022, 7:00pm
Full Council
^